400mm Pencil Pine - Cupressus sempervirens glauca

I/N: 3820371
400mm Pencil Pine - Cupressus sempervirens glauca
Product availability may be dependent on seasonality
$202
Price correct as at Thu 13 Dec 2018 1:58:18pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Thousands more Special Orders products available to buy online or in-store. Find out more

Product Description

A great conifer with blue green foliage growing in a natural cone shape. This plant is ideal for growing is a feature or for narrow areas. Easy to look after and low maintenance.

  • Specimen plant for tubs
  • Grows in columnar shape
  • Architectural shape useful in landscapes
  • No pruning required, retains conical shape

Product Details

Material
Plant
Volume
45L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:400 H:1800 L:400
Weight
60kg
Common Name
Penciel Pine
Botanical Name
Cupressus sempervirens glauca
Pot Size (mm)
330
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Well draind soil. mulch well
Foliage Colour
Dark green
Evergreen
Yes
Deciduous
No
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Top of the content