330mm Coastal Rosemary - Westringia fruticosa

I/N: 3820291
330mm Coastal Rosemary - Westringia fruticosa
Product availability may be dependent on seasonality
$89.85
Price correct as at Wed 19 Dec 2018 7:46:35pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Thousands more Special Orders products available to buy online or in-store. Find out more

Product Description

This hardy, compact native shrub has narrow, rosemary-like, grey green leaves. The leaf has a white underside giving a silvery appearance. Beautiful small white flowers appear mostly in late winter and early spring. It will flower spasmodically throughout the rest of the year when conditions are right. It can grow to 1.5 metres high and 1.5 metres wide but clips beautifully to about one metre.

  • Great for hedging and screening
  • Topiary
  • Australian native

Product Details

Material
Plant
Volume
32L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:330 H:800 L:330
Weight
40kg
Common Name
Costal rosemary
Botanical Name
Westringia fruticosa
Pot Size (mm)
330
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
1.5m
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
1.5m
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Well draind soil. Fertilize with native food
Flower Colour
White
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Flowering Months Vic
Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep
Flowering Months NSW
Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep
Flowering Months SA
Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep
Flowering Months ACT
Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep
Top of the content