Shade Solutions 140mm - Heterocentron Spanish Shawl

I/N: 3599129
$12.76
Price correct as at Mon 19 Nov 2018 7:15:48pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

A prolific display of purple/pink flowers cloak foliage from late spring through to early summer. Evergreen, dense mat forming foliage is ideal for covering large areas or for cascading over walls or embankments.

  • Low maintenance ground cover and trailer
  • Fast and easy to grow
  • Long flowering
  • Gardens or containers

Product Details

Volume
1L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:140 H:200 L:140
Weight
1kg
Common Name
Trailing Lasiandra
Botanical Name
Heterocentron elegans
Pot Size (mm)
140
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
50cm
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
1m
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
Yes
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
No
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Produces Flowers
Yes
Flower Colour
Purple/Pink
Perfumed
No
Biennial
No
Perennial
Yes
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Qld
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Flowering Months Vic
Jan, Feb, Mar, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months NSW
Jan, Feb, Mar, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months Qld
Jan, Feb, Mar, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months SA
Jan, Feb, Mar, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months WA
Jan, Feb, Mar, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months Tas
Jan, Feb, Mar, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months ACT
Jan, Feb, Mar, Oct, Nov, Dec
Evergreen
Yes
Deciduous
No
Top of the content