Assorted Potted Colour In Window Boxes

I/N: 3583801
Assorted Potted Colour In Window Boxes
Product availability may be dependent on seasonality
$12.98
Price correct as at Tue 13 Nov 2018 2:42:26pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

These attractive container plants will make a colourful statement in every home or patio area, also making a beautiful gift. The plants chosen are specifically suited to either indoor or outdoor/patio areas.

  • Great gift idea
  • Suitable for either indoor or outdoor patio areas
  • Planted with flowering varieties

Product Details

Material
Plant
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:170 H:140 L:260
Common Name
Assorted varieties
Botanical Name
Assorted varieties
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
No
Planting Tips
Protect the plants from hot drying wind and ensure the potting mix does not dry out.
Annual
Yes
Biennial
No
Perennial
Yes
Foliage Colour
Assorted
Produces Flowers
Yes
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Top of the content