Bunnings
Project listShopping cart

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Sonters Fern Nurseries

90mm Freckle Face - Hypoestes phyllostachya

3.5 (4)

I/N: 3752888

3.5 (4)

I/N: 3752888

Select your preferred purchase method

Features

  • Everyday colour all year round.
  • Can be up-potted into larger containers, baskets and shaded gardens.
  • This plant can be easily pruned to size.
  • This plant is very hardy and requires a minimum of care.
  • This plant can also be used in terrariums
Sonter's Freckle Face plants are multi planted and feature soft pink, white and scarlet foliage. "Freckle" spots give the plant a happy look and is colourful all year round. suited for shaded locations outdoors and indoors.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

90mm90mm90mm

Package

90mm200mm90mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 0.2kg

Specifications

Colour
Other
Model Name
Freckle Face
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
No
Produces Flowers (Yes/No)
No
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
Yes
Pot Size (mm)
90
Deciduous (Yes/No)
No
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
Yes
Evergreen (Yes/No)
Yes
Botanical Name
Hypoestes phyllostachya
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Planting Tips
Keep Moist
Common Name
Hypoestes/Freckle Face
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
30cm
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
30cm
Foliage Colour
Pink,Red,White
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Sheltered location (Yes/No)
Yes

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews