70mm Assorted Collectors Cactus

I/N: 3802712
70mm Assorted Collectors Cactus
These popular plants come in a large range of varieties which will vary according to availability.
70mm Assorted Collectors Cactus
These popular plants come in a large range of varieties which will vary according to availability.
70mm Assorted Collectors Cactus
These popular plants come in a large range of varieties which will vary according to availability.
70mm Assorted Collectors Cactus
These popular plants come in a large range of varieties which will vary according to availability.
70mm Assorted Collectors Cactus
These popular plants come in a large range of varieties which will vary according to availability.
70mm Assorted Collectors Cactus
These popular plants come in a large range of varieties which will vary according to availability.
70mm Assorted Collectors Cactus
These popular plants come in a large range of varieties which will vary according to availability.
$5.99
Price correct as at Wed 23 Jan 2019 3:21:03pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Cacti come in an enormous range of different shapes, sizes and colours, and often surprise with mature plants exhibiting the most amazing flowers. Flowering could be any time between August to March, depending on the species and in some cases flowers can last for many months.

Cacti are very hardy plants, some are cold and frost tolerant and most are able to survive in harsh dry climates for extended periods of time, but during the growing season they enjoy water and in many cases become vigorous growers. Cultivation requirements will vary between individual species, check product labels for further information.

  • Low water requirements
  • Excellent for table displays or display gardens
  • Hardy plant for garden hot spots

Product Details

Material
Plant
Colour
Varies
Volume
0.2L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:70 H:100 L:70
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:70 H:100 L:70
Weight
0.2kg
Common Name
Various
Botanical Name
Various
Pot Size (mm)
120
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
20cm
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
20cm
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
Yes
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
No
Planting Tips
Do not overwater, use good quality cactus potting mix
Top of the content