6 Cell Plant-Fusion Vegetable Range - Tuscan Kale - Brassica oleracea

I/N: 0106517
$8.55
Price correct as at Wed 16 Oct 2019 12:37:51am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Floriana Fusion Tuscan Kale is grown in an advanced pack, making gardening even easier.
Tuscan Kale is an heirloom variety with great flavour and its long, crinkly dark leaves are high in vitamins and minerals.
Ideal for soups, pasta dishes, salads or as a cooked vegetable.

  • Advanced grown seedlings
  • Enjoy raw or cooked
  • Good source of vitamins, minerals, fibre and antioxidants

Product Details

Material
Plant
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:100 H:150 L:150
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:295 H:200 L:350
Common Name
Kale Tuscan
Botanical Name
Brassica oleracea
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
70cm
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
40cm
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
No
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Grow on quickly for best flavour development
Annual
Yes
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Recommended Harvesting Time
Autumn, Winter, Spring, Summer
Top of the content