Bunnings logo with a piece of holly.
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Floriana

6 Cell Fusion Stir Fry Vegetable Range - Brassica Varieties

3 (3)

I/N: 0106522

3 (3)

I/N: 0106522

Select your preferred purchase method

Features

  • High in antioxidants
  • Handy mixed pack
  • Ideal in pots or garden beds
  • Easy to grow
Floriana Fusion Vegetable Stir Fry consists of pak choi, silverbeet and wong bok seedlings that are rich in vitamins, minerals and antioxidants.

This handy pack of mixed seedlings is ideal for smaller gardens where space is limited, and is also exception for use in pots.

Enjoy these vegetables in soups, salads of stir fries.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

100mm75mm100mm

Package

295mm200mm350mm

Specifications

Colour
Other
Material
Plant
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
No
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
No
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
Yes
Recommended Harvesting Time
Spring,Winter,Summer,Autumn
Annual (Yes/No)
Yes
Botanical Name
Brassica Varieties
Planting Tips
Plant in well drained soil
Common Name
Stir fry Vegies
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
40cm
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
30cm
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Sheltered location (Yes/No)
Yes

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews