Bunnings logo with a piece of holly.
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Floriana

6 Cell Chilli Mix - Capsicum annuum - Fusion Vegetable Range

No reviews yet

I/N: 0106510

No reviews yet

I/N: 0106510

Select your preferred purchase method

Features

  • Handy pack
  • Perfect for growing in large pots
  • Easy to grow
Floriana Fusion Chilli Mix is a perfect mix of hot chilli varieties in one pack!

Thai, Caysan and Red Hot chillies all produce long, green tapering fruit which changes to red on maturity.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

100mm150mm150mm

Package

295mm200mm350mm

Specifications

Colour
Other
Material
Plant
Recommended Planting Months NSW
Sep,Aug,Nov,Dec,Oct
Recommended Planting Months ACT
Sep,Dec,Aug,Oct,Nov
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
Yes
Recommended Harvesting Time
Summer,Spring
Annual (Yes/No)
Yes
Botanical Name
Capsicum annuum
Planting Tips
Caution: Wash hands thoroughly after handling.
Common Name
Chill Mix
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
30-50cm
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
30-50cm
Recommended Planting Months SA
Aug,Sep,Dec,Nov,Oct

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews