Bunnings logo with a piece of holly.
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Floriana

6 Cell Brassica Mix - Fusion Vegetable Range

4 (1)

I/N: 0106521

4 (1)

I/N: 0106521

Select your preferred purchase method

Features

  • Handy mixed pack
  • Ideal in pots or garden beds
  • Great source of vitamins, minerals and antioxidants
Floriana Fusion Brassica Mix contains a mix of Broccoli, Cabbage and Cauliflower seedlings which are full of vitamins, minerals and antioxidants.

This handy pack of mixed seedlings is great for gardens where space is limited or for planting in pots.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

100mm75mm100mm

Package

295mm200mm350mm

Specifications

Colour
Other
Material
Plant
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
No
Recommended Planting Months NSW
Mar,Apr,May,Jun,Feb
Recommended Planting Months ACT
Feb,Apr,Jun,Mar,May
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
No
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
Yes
Annual (Yes/No)
Yes
Botanical Name
Brassica Varieties
Common Name
Vegetable Brassica Mix
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
40cm
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
40cm
Recommended Planting Months SA
Apr,Feb,Mar,May,Jun
Sheltered location (Yes/No)
Yes

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews