330mm Weeping Japanese Maple - Acer palmatum Atropurpureum

I/N: 3721116
330mm Weeping Japanese Maple - Acer palmatum Atropurpureum
Product availability may be dependent on seasonality
$160
Price correct as at Tue 18 Dec 2018 3:11:02am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

A 'laceleaf' weeping Japanese maple with dark purplish foliage and a characteristic weeping form. Outstanding in a protected garden any time of the year. Only suitable in certain areas of Queensland, South Australia and Western Australia. Not suitable for Northern Territory.

  • Adaptable to a range of soil types once established
  • Lovely specimen tree
  • Transplants easily

Product Details

Material
Plant
Volume
15L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:330 H:1200 L:330
Weight
20kg
Common Name
Weeping Japanese Maple Atropurpureum
Botanical Name
Acer Palmatum Dissectum Atropurpureum
Pot Size (mm)
330
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
2m
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
2m
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
Yes
Sheltered location
Yes
Drought Tolerant
No
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
The ultimate overall height of this tree is controlled, to a degree, by the 'standard' to which it was propagated in the nursery.
Evergreen
No
Deciduous
Yes
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Qld
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Top of the content