330mm Sugar Tyme Crab Apple - Malus sutyzam

I/N: 3721533
330mm Sugar Tyme Crab Apple - Malus sutyzam
Product availability may be dependent on seasonality
330mm Sugar Tyme Crab Apple - Malus sutyzam
All images supplied are and remain the property of Fleming's Nurseries Pty.Ltd and we do not relinquish rights of copyright and ownership in any way at any time. Please do not distribute these images to third parties.
$105.50
Price correct as at Tue 16 Oct 2018 6:01:13pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

A vigorous new Crab Apple that is attractive throughout the year. Malus ‘Sutyzam’ Sugar Tyme™ is an excellent choice.

  • Fragrant
  • Pale pink buds opening to single snow white flowers in spring
  • Very adaptable and hardy
  • Perfect for small parks and gardens where space is limited

Product Details

Material
Plant
Volume
32L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:330 H:1800 L:330
Weight
40kg
Common Name
Crab Apple - Sugar Tyme
Botanical Name
Malus 'Sutyzam' - Sugar Tyme™
Pot Size (mm)
330
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Prefers a moist, fertile and a well drained acidic soil
Flower Colour
Pale Pink
Evergreen
No
Deciduous
Yes
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Qld
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Flowering Months Vic
Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months NSW
Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months Qld
Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months SA
Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months NT
Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months WA
Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months Tas
Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months ACT
Sep, Oct, Nov
Top of the content