330mm Snow Fountains Tall Standard Weeping Cherry - Prunus snofozam

I/N: 3720961
330mm Snow Fountains Tall Standard Weeping Cherry - Prunus snofozam
Product availability may be dependent on seasonality
$175
Price correct as at Sat 15 Dec 2018 5:39:37am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

This is a superb weeping cherry from Flemings Nurseries that has spectacular floral and foliage beauty and high versatility. Highly recommended as a landscape feature plant.

  • Adaptable to a range of conditions, heat and some dryness
  • Good disease resistance
  • Flowers best in full sun

Product Details

Material
plant
Volume
15L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:330 H:1200 L:330
Weight
20kg
Common Name
Weeping Cherry Snow Fountain
Botanical Name
Prunus 'Snofozam' Snow Fountain
Pot Size (mm)
330
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
2m
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
3m
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Drought Tolerant
No
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Only suitable in some areas of Queensland, South Australia & Western Australia. Not suitable for Northern Territory. Can be planted all year round with the exception of bare root which must be planted in winter.
Flower Colour
Masses of single white flowers in spring.
Evergreen
No
Deciduous
Yes
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Qld
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Flowering Months Vic
Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months NSW
Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months Qld
Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months SA
Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months NT
Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months WA
Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months Tas
Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months ACT
Sep, Oct, Nov
Top of the content