300mm Midnight Beauty Bushy - Ficus benjamina

I/N: 0074776
$68.97
Price correct as at Wed 24 Oct 2018 1:12:42pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Perfect choice for indoor planting, bonsai or pots. Beautiful weeping habit, dense dark dainty evergreen foliage. Will grow to a magnificent large shade tree in subtropical gardens, but stays under 2m in containers.

  • This tree produces small, shiny dark green leaves
  • Ideal as a container plant on patios and decks
  • This evergreen tree is also frost hardy and resistant to leaf dropping

Product Details

Product Dimensions (mm)
W:300 H:600 L:300
Common Name
Weeping Fig
Botanical Name
Ficus benjamina
Pot Size (mm)
300
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
9m
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
3m
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
Yes
Sheltered location
Yes
Drought Tolerant
No
Suitable for Hedges
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
No
Top of the content