Bunnings logo with a piece of holly.
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Floriana

270mm Pansy Plentifall Trailing - Pansy x witrrockiana

No reviews yet

I/N: 3594663

No reviews yet

I/N: 3594663

Select your preferred purchase method

Features

  • Sold in generous 270mm hanging baskets
  • Cooler weather will produce larger blooms in deeper colours and more prominent petal markings
  • Long flowering period
  • Removal of spent blooms will encourage fresh flowers
The Floriana Pansy is a new breed of trailing pansy that spreads beautifully over the edges of pots and hanging baskets.The full colour hanging basket will bring your garden back to life in an instant with its attractive foliage. Our colour range includes shades of purple, yellow and white.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

270mm170mm270mm

Package

270mm1200mm270mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 1.5kg

Specifications

Colour
Multi/Assorted
Material
Plant
Perennial (Yes/No)
No
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
Yes
Pot Size (mm)
270
Deciduous (Yes/No)
No
Drought Tolerant (Yes/No)
No
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
Yes
Annual (Yes/No)
Yes
Flower Colour
Mixed
Perfumed (Yes/No)
No
Evergreen (Yes/No)
Yes
Botanical Name
Viola wittrockiana
Planting Tips
Remove spent blooms to encourage more flowers
Common Name
Pansy Plentiful Trailing
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
15-20cm
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
60cm
Foliage Colour
Green
Sheltered location (Yes/No)
Yes
Biennial (Yes/No)
No

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews