270mm Olive Tolley's Upright - Olea europaea var. europea

I/N: 3726696
270mm Olive Tolley's Upright - Olea europaea var. europea
Product availability may be dependent on seasonality
$51.92
Price correct as at Tue 23 Oct 2018 4:54:15am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

A long-lived, slow growing, evergreen tree with attractive silvery grey-green leaves and a grey trunk that becomes gnarled and dark with age.

  • Ideal for Containers
  • Slow growing
  • Suitable for most soil types
  • Tolerates coastal exposure and light frost

Product Details

Volume
15L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:270 H:1600 L:270
Weight
20kg
Common Name
Olive Tolleys Upright
Botanical Name
Olea europaea var. europea
Pot Size (mm)
270
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
No
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
No
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Grow in a sunny position in well drained soil
Evergreen
Yes
Deciduous
No
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Qld
All Year
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Flowering Months Vic
Mar, Apr, May, Jun
Flowering Months NSW
Mar, Apr, May, Jun
Flowering Months Qld
Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul
Flowering Months SA
Mar, Apr, May, Jun
Flowering Months WA
Mar, Apr, May, Jun
Flowering Months Tas
Mar, Apr, May, Jun
Flowering Months ACT
Mar, Apr, May, Jun
Top of the content