270mm Leucadendron Jack Harre - Leucadendron salignum

I/N: 3824272
270mm Leucadendron Jack Harre - Leucadendron salignum
Product availability may be dependent on seasonality
$51.92
Price correct as at Thu 18 Oct 2018 3:05:43pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Leucadendron is a small growing shrub to appox 1.5metres. A colourful addition to any garden, with a wonderul display of masses of red flower bracts which intensify during the colder months.

The flowers or bracts make fantastic cut flowers and the compact nature of Jack Harre makes it an ideal plant for hedging, small gardens and landscpapes.

  • Foliage colour
  • Flowers
  • Coastal situations
  • Drought tolerant
  • Hardy once established

Product Details

Colour
Green/Red
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:270 H:1000 L:270
Weight
7kg
Common Name
Leucadendron 'Jack Harre'
Botanical Name
Leucadendron salignum
Pot Size (mm)
270
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
1.5m
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
No
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
Yes
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Do not disturb roots and use low phosphorus, slow release fertilisers
Flower Colour
Red
Perfumed
No
Foliage Colour
Green/Yellow
Evergreen
Yes
Deciduous
No
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Flowering Months Vic
Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep
Flowering Months NSW
Jun, Jul, Aug
Flowering Months SA
May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep
Flowering Months Tas
May, Jun, Jul, Aug
Flowering Months ACT
Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep
Top of the content