270mm Leptospermum Starry Night - Leptospermum obovatum

I/N: 3824698
270mm Leptospermum Starry Night - Leptospermum obovatum
Product availability may be dependent on seasonality
$36.92
Price correct as at Wed 17 Oct 2018 4:42:41am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Leptospermum 'Starry Night is a hardy with soft purple foliage and large white flowers in late Spring and Summer.

An ideal screening plant which can tolerate most soil types including clay and sandy soils.

  • Fast growing
  • Flowers
  • Tolerant of coastal conditions
  • Tolerates dry periods
  • Suitable for most soil types

Product Details

Material
Plant
Colour
Green & Purple
Volume
15L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:270 H:1600 L:270
Weight
20kg
Common Name
Leptospermum 'Starry Night'
Botanical Name
Leptospermum obovatum
Pot Size (mm)
270
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
2-3m
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
1-2m
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
Yes
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
Yes
Suitable for Pots
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Use low phosphorous fertlisers
Flower Colour
White
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Flowering Months NSW
Jan, Feb, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months SA
Jan, Feb, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months Tas
Jan, Feb, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months ACT
Jan, Feb, Nov, Dec
Top of the content