270mm Crepe Myrtle Natchez - Lagerstroemia indica Fauriei

I/N: 3821622
270mm Crepe Myrtle Natchez - Lagerstroemia indica Fauriei
Product availability may be dependent on seasonality
$51.92
Price correct as at Thu 13 Dec 2018 1:58:46pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

A popular, vase-shaped, medium tree with bright, white flowers and highly attractive bark. The branching, in particular the new growth is slightly pendulous giving a weeping effect.

Lagerstroemia 'Natchez' is an adaptable tree suitable for a wide range of uses in the garden and landscape.

  • Feature tree
  • Fragrant flowers
  • Attractive bark
  • Autumn colour
  • Hardy once established

Product Details

Material
Plant
Volume
15L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:270 H:1800 L:270
Weight
20kg
Common Name
Crepe Myrtle 'Natchez'
Botanical Name
Lagerstroemia indica x l. fauriei
Pot Size (mm)
270
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
8m
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
5-6m
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
Yes
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Stake tree for support and prune hard for shape
Flower Colour
White
Perfumed
Yes
Foliage Colour
Green
Evergreen
No
Deciduous
Yes
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Flowering Months Vic
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr
Flowering Months NSW
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr
Flowering Months SA
Feb, Mar, Apr
Flowering Months Tas
Jan, Feb, Mar
Flowering Months ACT
Jan, Feb, Mar
Top of the content