250mm Seiryu Lace Leaf Japanese Maple - Acer Palmatum Dissectum

I/N: 3720965
250mm Seiryu Lace Leaf Japanese Maple - Acer Palmatum Dissectum
Product availability may be dependent on seasonality
$72.46
Price correct as at Sat 20 Oct 2018 6:40:24pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

The only upright growing cultivar of the dissectum group of Japanese maples. A. palmatum 'Dissectum Seiryu' is an attractive small tree with lacy leaves that turn yellowish-gold to crimson in autumn. Well suited for protected courtyards and small gardens.

  • Adaptable to a wide range of soil types once established
  • Fast growing when young
  • Fine, lacy light green new leaves contrast well against darker, mature foliage

Product Details

Material
Plant
Volume
8L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:250 H:1000 L:250
Weight
8kg
Common Name
Lace Leaf Maple
Botanical Name
Acer Palmatum Dissectum Seiryu
Pot Size (mm)
250
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
4m
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
4m
Full Sun Position
No
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
No
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Can be planted all year round with the exception of bare root which should be planted in the winter months.
Evergreen
No
Deciduous
Yes
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Qld
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Top of the content