Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Fleming's Nurseries

250mm Crab Apple - Malus shotizam Showtime

No reviews yet

I/N: 3725949

No reviews yet

I/N: 3725949

Features

  • Depending on the region grown will produce a medley of bronzy-yellow tones during autumn.
  • Great feature tree
  • Produces masses of pink, almost slightly fuschia-pink blooms during spring.
This cultivar is known for its large bright fushsia-pink flowers that put on put on quite a show during springtime. The new leaves emerge during spring having an attractive purple-bronze tone and progress during the season to a green with a red overcast through summer.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

250mm1000mm250mm

Package

250mm1000mm250mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 8kg

Specifications

Colour
Other
Volume
8L
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Flowering Months SA
Sep,Oct,Nov
Pot Size (mm)
250
Flowering Months NSW
Nov,Sep,Oct
Deciduous (Yes/No)
Yes
Flowering Months ACT
Sep,Nov,Oct
Flower Colour
Bright fushsia-pink flowers
Evergreen (Yes/No)
No
Botanical Name
Malus 'Shotizam' Showtime
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Flowering Months WA
Nov,Sep,Oct
Common Name
Showtime Crab Apple
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
5m
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
4m
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Flowering Months NT
Oct,Nov,Sep

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews