250mm Crab Apple Crimson Knight - Malus criknzam

I/N: 3725945
250mm Crab Apple Crimson Knight - Malus criknzam
Product availability may be dependent on seasonality
$55.34
Price correct as at Tue 11 Dec 2018 2:45:39pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Large deep-red flowers in spring make this crab apple an excellent choice for any garden. The new leaves emerge during spring having an attractive purply-bronze tone and turn to orange tones during autumn.

  • Can have dark maroon bark when young.
  • Great feature tree
  • Suitable for gardens

Product Details

Volume
8L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:250 H:1000 L:250
Weight
8kg
Common Name
Crimson Knight Crab Apple
Botanical Name
Malus 'Criknzam' Crimson Knight
Pot Size (mm)
250
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
8m
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
4m
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
No
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Flower Colour
Mid pink flowers
Evergreen
No
Deciduous
Yes
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Qld
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Flowering Months Vic
Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months NSW
Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months Qld
Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months SA
Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months NT
Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months WA
Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months Tas
Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months ACT
Sep, Oct, Nov
Top of the content