250mm Bagged Multi Graft 2 Way Trixzie Miniture Pixzee / Nectazee Peach Nectarine - Prunus persica

I/N: 3831009
$72.46
Price correct as at Fri 19 Oct 2018 10:33:00am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Now with ‘Pixzee’ and ‘Nectazee’ on the same tree! A delightful little tree. Shapely branches, long bright green leaves, the compact height make Trixzie 2-way peach and nectarine are an ideal tree for the smaller garden or for a large planter pot.

  • Flesh is yellow and juicy
  • Fruit size is medium
  • Flavour is lovely

Product Details

Material
Plant
Volume
8L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:250 H:1000 L:250
Weight
8kg
Common Name
Peach/Nectarine Multi Graft 2 Way Miniture Trixzie 'Pixzee' & Trixzie 'Nectazee'
Botanical Name
Prunus persica Trixzie 'Pixzee' & Prunus persica var. nucipersica Trixzie 'Nectazee'
Pot Size (mm)
250
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
1.5m
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
1.5m
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
No
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Perennial
Yes
Produces Fruit
Yes
Fruiting months
Summer Months
Recommended Planting Months Vic
Jun, Jul, Aug
Recommended Planting Months NSW
Jun, Jul, Aug
Recommended Planting Months Qld
Jun, Jul, Aug
Recommended Planting Months SA
Jun, Jul, Aug
Recommended Planting Months NT
Jun, Jul, Aug
Recommended Planting Months WA
Jun, Jul, Aug
Recommended Planting Months Tas
Jun, Jul, Aug
Recommended Planting Months ACT
Summer
Evergreen
No
Deciduous
Yes
Top of the content