205mm Assorted Potted Plants

I/N: 3583877
$9.35
Price correct as at Mon 19 Aug 2019 3:04:37am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

These attractive annuals have a compact habit. They have been selected for their reliable performance and beautiful colour. Annuals can be enjoyed on their own or planted en masse in the garden for a striking display of colour. There are many premium 205mm potted annual varieties available year round.

  • Instant colour
  • Ideal for garden beds, hanging baskets and container plantings
  • Available year round

Product Details

Material
Plant
Common Name
Assorted varieties
Botanical Name
Assorted varieties
Pot Size (mm)
205
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Use premium potting mix for container plantings. Always hand-water immediately after planting.
Annual
Yes
Biennial
Yes
Perennial
No
Foliage Colour
various
Produces Flowers
Yes
Top of the content