200mm Twist N Shout Hydrangea - Hydrangea spp.

I/N: 3595194
$34.52
Price correct as at Tue 13 Nov 2018 2:50:23pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

An exciting new addition to the Endless Summer™ range of Hydrangea. Like all plants in the Endless Summer™ Collection, Twist-n-Shout™ produces abundant blooms on both old and new wood all summer long. Lacy, deep-pink centres are surrounded by gorgeous blossoms of pink or periwinkle blue, depending on soil type.

  • Repeat blooms, multiple flowering flushes throughout the growing season
  • Twist-n-Shoutâ„¢ is an elegant stand-alone specimen, dramatic in combination with other plants, and compact enough for containers
  • Sturdy red stems and glossy deep green leaves turn red-burgundy in autumn to offer year-round interest in the garden

Product Details

Material
Plant
Volume
6L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:200 H:400 L:200
Weight
6kg
Common Name
Hydrangea Twist N Shout
Botanical Name
Hydrangea spp.
Pot Size (mm)
200
Full Sun Position
No
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
Yes
Sheltered location
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Foliage Colour
Mid-green leaves
Produces Flowers
Yes
Flower Colour
Pink blooms in alkaline soil; blue blooms in acidic soil.
Perfumed
No
Recommended Planting Months VIC
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Qld
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months TAS
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Flowering Months VIC
Jan, Feb, Dec
Flowering Months NSW
Jan, Feb
Flowering Months QLD
Jan, Feb, Dec
Flowering Months SA
Jan, Feb, Dec
Flowering Months NT
Jan, Feb, Dec
Flowering Months WA
Jan, Feb, Dec
Flowering Months TAS
Jan, Feb, Dec
Flowering Months ACT
Jan, Feb, Dec
Top of the content