Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Humphris Nursery - Garden Assets

200mm Stumpy Joe Conifer - Thuja orientalus aurea nana

5 (1)

I/N: 3560171

5 (1)

I/N: 3560171

Features

  • Ideal for containers
  • Great size for small gardens or in pots
  • Hardy in dry conditions and against frost
  • Striking golden foliage provides year round colour
  • Easy to grow and low maintenance
A hardy, drought tolerant conifer which forms a dwarf, dense, globular bush bearing striking golden foliage. Tolerates a wide range of conditions, but best grown in moist, well-drained soil in full sun. This small growing conifer is ideal for rockeries, containers and small gardens.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

200mm500mm200mm

Package

200mm800mm200mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 2.2kg

Specifications

Colour
Green
Material
Plant
Volume
4L
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Pot Size (mm)
200
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Perfumed (Yes/No)
No
Botanical Name
Thuja orientalus aurea nana
Suitable for Hedges (Yes/No)
Yes
Planting Tips
Apply complete fertiliser during spring. Use premium potting mix if planted in containers.
Common Name
Stumpy Joe Golden Biota
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
60cm
Foliage Colour
Green foliage becoming golden tipped in cooler months
Sheltered location (Yes/No)
No
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
No
Deciduous (Yes/No)
No
Drought Tolerant (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
Yes
Evergreen (Yes/No)
Yes
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
1m
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews