200mm Orange Seedless Valencia - Citrus sinensis

I/N: 3830926
200mm Orange Seedless Valencia - Citrus sinensis
Product availability may be dependent on seasonality
$32.96
Price correct as at Wed 19 Dec 2018 11:19:45am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Valencia produces medium-sized fruit with thin skin, good flavour and free of seeds. It will hang on tree late in season in good condition.

  • Evergreen tree
  • Fruit is a good source of Vitamin C
  • Flowers are fragrant
  • Fruit is great to eat fresh or juice

Product Details

Material
Plant
Volume
4L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:200 H:1000 L:200
Weight
4kg
Common Name
Seedless Valencia Orange
Botanical Name
Citrus x sinensis
Pot Size (mm)
200
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
3-5m
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
6-8m
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
Yes
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Dig hole slightly larger than root system. Remove container and place tree in hole making sure bud union is at least 10 cm above soil level. Fill with soil, leaving no air pockets, and build basin around tree to hold 10-12litres of water. Water immediately
Annual
No
Biennial
No
Perennial
No
Produces Fruit
Yes
Recommended Planting Months Vic
Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov
Recommended Planting Months NSW
Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov
Recommended Planting Months Qld
Apr, May, Jun
Recommended Planting Months SA
Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov
Recommended Planting Months NT
Apr, May, Jun
Recommended Planting Months WA
Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug
Recommended Planting Months Tas
Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov
Recommended Planting Months ACT
Apr, May, Jun, Jul
Recommended Harvesting Time
Summer
Evergreen
Yes
Deciduous
No
Top of the content