Bunnings logo with a piece of holly.
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Edibles

200mm Olive Garden Harvest - Olea spp Olive

4.6 (5)

I/N: 3830720

4.6 (5)

I/N: 3830720

Select your preferred purchase method

Features

  • My fruit is equally as suitable for table as it is for oil
  • I am suitable as a hedging plant
  • I am frost and dry tolerant, suitable for coastal conditions
  • I am also suitable to be potted in a large decorative pot
I am a lovely small growing olive to 2m. My grey-green foliage is a magnificent backdrop to small white flowers which are followed by masses of fruit in spring and summer, a 'Golden Harvest'. My delicious fruit is equally well suited pickled for table or pressed for its oil. I am a great choice for an ornamental screening hedge with the bonus of a bountiful harvest.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

200mm200mm550mm

Package

200mm800mm200mm

Specifications

Colour
Green
Perennial (Yes/No)
Yes
Produces Fruit (Yes/No)
Yes
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
No
Pot Size (mm)
200
Deciduous (Yes/No)
No
Drought Tolerant (Yes/No)
No
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
Yes
Fruiting months
Late summer to early winter
Annual (Yes/No)
No
Evergreen (Yes/No)
Yes
Botanical Name
Olea 'Garden Harvest' Olea spp Olive. Shaken,Not Stirred
Planting Tips
I thrive in full sun to part shade. I grow 2.5m high,2m wide,I need minimal water once established. I prefer a well draining soil.
Suitable for Hedges (Yes/No)
Yes
Common Name
Olive Dwarf Fruiting Olea spp Olive. Shaken,Not Stirred
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
2.5m
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
2m
Biennial (Yes/No)
No
Sheltered location (Yes/No)
No

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews