Bunnings logo with a piece of holly.
Project listShopping cart

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

200mm Meyer Lemon Tree - Citrus jambhiri

4.9 (17)

I/N: 3830256

4.9 (17)

I/N: 3830256

Select your preferred purchase method

Features

  • Fragrant flowers
  • Fruit source of vitamin C
  • Evergreen tree
The Meyer Lemon is a popular home garden tree, and is more cold tolerant than other lemon varieties. The fruit, which is produced throughout the year, has a high juice content and a mild, low acid flavour.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

200mm1000mm200mm

Package

200mm800mm200mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 4kg

Specifications

Colour
Other
Material
PLANT
Volume
4L
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Pot Size (mm)
200
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Recommended Harvesting Time
Autumn,Winter
Annual (Yes/No)
No
Botanical Name
Citrus jambhiri
Suitable for Hedges (Yes/No)
Yes
Planting Tips
Dig hole slightly larger than root system. remove container and place tree in hole making sure bud union is at least 10cm above soil level. Fill with soil,leaving no air pocket,and build basin around tree to hold 10-12 litres of water.
Common Name
Lemon Meyer
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
3-4m
Sheltered location (Yes/No)
Yes
Biennial (Yes/No)
No
Perennial (Yes/No)
No
Produces Fruit (Yes/No)
Yes
Recommended Planting Months NSW
Aug,May,Oct,Sep,Nov,Jul,Apr,Jun
Recommended Planting Months ACT
May,Apr,Jun,Aug,All Year,Jul
Recommended Planting Months NT
May,Jun,Aug,Mar,Jul,Apr
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
No
Deciduous (Yes/No)
No
Drought Tolerant (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
No
Evergreen (Yes/No)
Yes
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
3-4m
Recommended Planting Months SA
Sep,May,Jun,Jul,Oct,Aug,Apr,Nov

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews