Bunnings logo with a piece of holly.
Project listShopping cart

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

200mm Lisbon Lemon Tree - Citrus limon

4.1 (10)

I/N: 3830255

4.1 (10)

I/N: 3830255

Select your preferred purchase method

Features

  • Fruit is a source of Vitamin C
  • Fragrant flowers
  • Vigorous growing
  • Evergreen trees
  • Fruit good for use in food and drinks
Vigorous growing Tree with large crops, medium size fruit with smooth skin Few seeds

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

200mm1000mm200mm

Package

200mm800mm200mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 4kg

Specifications

Colour
Other
Material
Plant
Volume
4L
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Pot Size (mm)
200
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Recommended Harvesting Time
Summer
Annual (Yes/No)
No
Botanical Name
Citrus x limon 'Lisbon'
Suitable for Hedges (Yes/No)
No
Planting Tips
Dig hole slightly larger than root system. Remove container and place tree in hole making sure bud union is at least 10cm above soil level. Fill with soil,leaving no air pockets,and build basin around tree to hold 10-12 litres of water. Water immediately
Common Name
Citrus Lisbon Lemon
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
3-4m
Sheltered location (Yes/No)
Yes
Biennial (Yes/No)
No
Perennial (Yes/No)
No
Produces Fruit (Yes/No)
Yes
Recommended Planting Months NSW
Oct,Nov,Jun,Apr,Aug,Sep,May,Jul
Recommended Planting Months ACT
Jun,Nov,May,Jul,Mar,Apr,Aug,Sep,Oct
Recommended Planting Months NT
Sep,Aug,May,Jul,Apr,Jun
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
No
Deciduous (Yes/No)
No
Drought Tolerant (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
Yes
Evergreen (Yes/No)
Yes
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
6-7m
Recommended Planting Months SA
Jun,Sep,May,Jul,Aug,Nov,Oct,Apr

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews