200mm Florida Gardenia - Gardenia augusta

I/N: 3791287
$17.48
Price correct as at Mon 22 Oct 2018 10:04:56pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

One of the best preforming gardenias, producing masses of perfumed flowers on a tuff and hardy plant.Gardenias are warm climate plants, which are at their best in a mild, humid climate in a shade to part shade position.However they do preform well in cooler regions when planted in a sunny, warm position.

  • Semi-double, creamy white flowers
  • Ideal border plant in gardens
  • Highly fragrant
  • Deep, glossy green foliage

Product Details

Model Name
200mm Florida Gardenia
Material
plant
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:200 H:300 L:200
Common Name
Gardenia 'Florida'
Botanical Name
Gardenia augusta 'Florida'
Pot Size (mm)
200
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
1m
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
1m
Planting Tips
Gardenias like a slightly acidic, cool, moist, well-drained soil.
Flower Colour
Cream/ white
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Flowering Months NSW
Jan, Feb, Mar, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months SA
Jan, Feb, Mar, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months NT
Jan, Feb, Mar, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months WA
Jan, Feb, Mar, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months ACT
Jan, Feb, Mar, Nov, Dec
Top of the content