200mm Crepe Myrtle - Lagerstroemia Purple Magic

I/N: 3726631
$31.87
Price correct as at Mon 22 Oct 2018 11:44:20am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

'Purple Magic' is a semi-dwarf Lagerstroemia that forms large clusters of dark purple blooms during summer. New foliage is reddish-orange and matures a glossy green.

  • High resistance to leaf spot.
  • Resistance to powdery mildew.
  • Great for small gardens or spaces.

Product Details

Volume
8L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:200 H:600 L:200
Weight
8kg
Common Name
Crepe Myrtle Purple Magic
Botanical Name
Lagerstroemia Purple Magic
Pot Size (mm)
200
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
1.8-3m
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
1.8-3m
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
No
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Flower Colour
Purple
Recommended Planting Months VIC
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months QLD
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months TAS
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Flowering Months VIC
Jan, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months NSW
Jan, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months QLD
Jan, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months SA
Jan, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months NT
Jan, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months WA
Jan, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months TAS
Jan, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months ACT
Jan, Nov, Dec
Top of the content