Bunnings logo with a piece of holly.
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

175mm Peace Lily - Spathiphyllum

4.7 (24)

I/N: 3600732

4.7 (24)

I/N: 3600732

Select your preferred purchase method

Features

  • A prolific flowering plant
  • Hardy indoor or patio plant
  • They help to clean the air in an indoor situation
Spathiphyllums are hardy and very tolerant of low light situations making them ideal interior plants for that darker corner or mass planting where a dramatic foliage effect is needed. The flowers are scented and under certain conditions release a subtle perfume.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

175mm500mm175mm

Package

175mm400mm175mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 2kg

Specifications

Colour
Other
Model Name
175mm Spathiphyllum
Material
Plant
Volume
2L
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
No
Produces Flowers (Yes/No)
Yes
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
No
Pot Size (mm)
175
Deciduous (Yes/No)
No
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
Yes
Evergreen (Yes/No)
Yes
Perfumed (Yes/No)
No
Flower Colour
White
Botanical Name
Spathiphyllum Wallisii Romano
Planting Tips
Water Spathiphyllums well from spring to autumn and more carefully in the winter.Feed when in active growth but not during winter. Spathiphyllums prefer high humidity,old flower stems can be cut off and plants should be repotted in the spring.
Common Name
Peace Lilly
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
50cm
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
65cm
Foliage Colour
Green
Sheltered location (Yes/No)
Yes

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews