140mm Winter Rouge - Philotheca myoporoides

I/N: 3622826
$11.94
Price correct as at Tue 23 Oct 2018 11:56:31pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Delightful growing small shrub with mass tiny white flowers with a tinge of pink during Winter/Spring. A neat shrub with aromatic foliage growing 1.5m. A fantastic addition to your garden.

  • Hardy plant growing in most soil types
  • Prolific flowering with aromatic foliage
  • Can be used as a cut flower

Product Details

Product Dimensions (mm)
W:140 H:140 L:300
Weight
1.2kg
Common Name
Wax Flower
Botanical Name
Philotheca myoporoides
Pot Size (mm)
140
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
1.5m
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
1.5m
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
Yes
Sheltered location
Yes
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Produces Flowers
Yes
Flower Colour
Pinkish/white
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Flowering Months Vic
Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months SA
Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months NT
Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov
Evergreen
Yes
Deciduous
No
Top of the content