Bunnings
Project listShopping cart

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Native Plant Wholesalers

140mm Silver Princess - Eucalyptus caesia

No reviews yet

I/N: 3622447

No reviews yet

I/N: 3622447

Select your preferred purchase method

Features

  • A popular addition and great asset to any garden
  • Flowers and seed pods make excellent cut flowers
  • Warm sunny position in acidic soils
A beautiful small to medium pendulous tree growing 3 - 10m x 3 - 6m. Attractive buds opening to large striking red/pink flowers in Winter to Spring.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

140mm140mm300mm

Package

140mm300mm140mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 1.2kg

Specifications

Colour
Other
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Produces Flowers (Yes/No)
Yes
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Flowering Months SA
Oct,Jul,Aug,Nov,Sep
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
No
Pot Size (mm)
140
Deciduous (Yes/No)
No
Drought Tolerant (Yes/No)
Yes
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
No
Evergreen (Yes/No)
Yes
Botanical Name
Eucalyptus caesia Silver Princess
Suitable for Hedges (Yes/No)
No
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
3m-10m
Common Name
Eucalyptus Silver Princess
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
3m-6m
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Flowering Months NT
Oct,Jul,Sep,Aug,Nov
Sheltered location (Yes/No)
Yes

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews