Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Style Solutions

140mm Sedum Chocolate Blob - Sedum spurium

5 (1)

I/N: 3595588

5 (1)

I/N: 3595588

Select your preferred purchase method

Features

  • Low maintenance
  • Rich red-brown foliage colour
  • Low water use required
  • Groundcover
  • Ideal for small spaces
A versatile and low maintenance solution for filling small spaces, Sedum Chocolate Blob's rich red-brown tinted foliage is ornamental in itself but also studded with dark pink flowers in autumn.

Great effects can be achieved where it can spill between rock crevices, over walls or other edges or it will form a cushion-like mound for a highly textural ground cover.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

0mm0mm0mm

Package

140mm300mm140mm

Specifications

Colour
Other
Material
Plant
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
No
Pot Size (mm)
140
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Botanical Name
Sedum spurium
Flowering Months WA
Apr,Mar
Planting Tips
Plant in Full Sun
Common Name
Stonecrop
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
1m
Sheltered location (Yes/No)
No
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Flowering Months SA
Apr,Mar
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
Yes
Deciduous (Yes/No)
No
Flowering Months NSW
Mar,Apr
Flowering Months ACT
Mar,Apr
Drought Tolerant (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
Yes
Evergreen (Yes/No)
Yes
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
10cm
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year

Guides & Documents

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews