140mm Ruby Cascade - Philotheca myoporoides

I/N: 3867490
$11.94
Price correct as at Sun 16 Dec 2018 10:56:08pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

A bushy cascading plant featuring deep pink to red buds and pink fading to white flowers. Growing 1m wide by 60cm high Ruby Cascade will add colour to your garden with its long flowering during Winter and Spring.

  • Excellent border plant
  • Frost and drought hardy
  • Great container plant

Product Details

Product Dimensions (mm)
W:140 H:300 L:140
Weight
1.2kg
Common Name
Philotheca Ruby Cascade
Botanical Name
Philotheca myoporoides
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
Yes
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Flower Colour
Pink
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Flowering Months Vic
Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months SA
Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months NT
Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov
Evergreen
Yes
Deciduous
No
Top of the content