Bunnings
Project listShopping cart

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Native Plant Wholesalers

140mm Pretty Pops - Olearia homolepsis

No reviews yet

I/N: 0090663

No reviews yet

I/N: 0090663

Select your preferred purchase method

Features

  • Perfect for water-wise gardens
  • Ideal for sunny garden beds and containers
  • Drought and moderate frost tolerant
A small shrub growing 60cm x 60cm-1m with bright green sessile leaves. Profuse mauve-purple daisy-like flowers are well displayed in Spring time, adding lovely colour to your garden.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

140mm300mm140mm

Package

140mm300mm140mm

Specifications

Colour
Other
Volume
1.2L
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Produces Flowers (Yes/No)
Yes
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Flowering Months SA
Aug,Nov,Oct,Sep
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
No
Pot Size (mm)
140
Deciduous (Yes/No)
No
Drought Tolerant (Yes/No)
Yes
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
Yes
Evergreen (Yes/No)
Yes
Flower Colour
Mauve
Botanical Name
Olearia homolepsis Pretty Pops
Suitable for Hedges (Yes/No)
No
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
60cm
Common Name
Olearia Pretty Pops
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
60cm-1m
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Flowering Months NT
Nov,Aug,Oct,Sep
Sheltered location (Yes/No)
No

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews