Bunnings
Project listShopping cart

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Native Plant Wholesalers

140mm Pink Sparkler - Isopogon formosus

No reviews yet

I/N: 3622695

No reviews yet

I/N: 3622695

Select your preferred purchase method

Features

  • Full sun or part shaded position
  • Drought, frost, lime and coastal tolerant
  • Flowers are attractive to nectar feeding birds
A small, hardy shrub growing 75cm x 1m. Intricate grey foliage with a profuse display of mauve pink cone flowers in Winter and Spring. Ideal for garden beds, rockeries and containers.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

140mm300mm140mm

Package

140mm300mm140mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 1.2kg

Specifications

Colour
Other
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Produces Flowers (Yes/No)
Yes
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Flowering Months SA
Jun,Nov,Oct,Aug,Jul,Sep
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
No
Pot Size (mm)
140
Deciduous (Yes/No)
No
Flowering Months NSW
Sep,Jul,Aug,Nov,Oct,Jun
Drought Tolerant (Yes/No)
Yes
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
Yes
Evergreen (Yes/No)
Yes
Flower Colour
Mauve Pink
Botanical Name
Isopogon formosus Pink Sparkler
Suitable for Hedges (Yes/No)
Yes
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
75cm
Common Name
Isopogon Pink Sparkler
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
1m
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Sheltered location (Yes/No)
No

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews