140mm Native Frangipani - Hymenosporum flavum

I/N: 3622685
$11.94
Price correct as at Wed 21 Nov 2018 3:53:12pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

A fast growing, evergreen tree growing 10m x 6m. Glossy foliage with clusters of sweetly fragrant cream flowers that age to a deep, golden yellow appear from early Spring to early Summer.

  • Ideal for large gardens, parks and street lines
  • Scented flowers
  • Flowers best in a sunny moist position

Product Details

Product Dimensions (mm)
W:140 H:300 L:140
Weight
1.2kg
Common Name
Hymenosporum Native Frangipani
Botanical Name
Hymenosporum flavum
Pot Size (mm)
140
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
10m
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
6m
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
Yes
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Produces Flowers
Yes
Flower Colour
Cream & Yellow
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Flowering Months Vic
Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months SA
Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months NT
Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Evergreen
Yes
Deciduous
No
Top of the content