Bunnings
Project listShopping cart

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Native Plant Wholesalers

140mm Mt Tamboritha - Grevillea lanigera

No reviews yet

I/N: 3622546

No reviews yet

I/N: 3622546

Select your preferred purchase method

Features

  • Ideal for rockeries, garden beds and containers
  • Spider-like colourful flowers
  • Tolerant of extended dry periods, coastal exposure and light frost
An attractive prostrate evergreen shrub spreading to 1-2m. Masses of reddish-pink and cream flowers will delight your garden adding fantastic colour during Spring.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

140mm300mm140mm

Package

140mm300mm140mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 1.2kg

Specifications

Colour
Other
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Produces Flowers (Yes/No)
Yes
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Flowering Months SA
Oct,Jul,Nov,Sep,Aug
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
No
Pot Size (mm)
140
Deciduous (Yes/No)
No
Drought Tolerant (Yes/No)
Yes
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
Yes
Evergreen (Yes/No)
Yes
Flower Colour
Reddish-pink
Botanical Name
Grevillea lanigera Mt Tamboritha
Suitable for Hedges (Yes/No)
No
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
40cm
Common Name
Grevillea Mt Tamboritha
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
1-2m
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Flowering Months NT
Nov,Oct,Jul,Aug,Sep
Sheltered location (Yes/No)
No

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews