Bunnings
Project listShopping cart

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Native Plant Wholesalers

140mm Magenta Stars - Boronia hetrophylla

No reviews yet

I/N: 3901676

No reviews yet

I/N: 3901676

Select your preferred purchase method

Features

  • Full sun or part shaded position
  • Tolerant of moderate frost
  • Slender aromatic foliage
Delight your garden with this colourful, aromatic Boronia. Masses of magenta star shaped flowers will feature from late Winter to early Spring. This compact shrub growing 1m high by 1m wide will brighten any garden.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

140mm300mm140mm

Package

140mm300mm140mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 1.2kg

Specifications

Colour
Other
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Produces Flowers (Yes/No)
Yes
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Flowering Months SA
Aug,Oct,Sep
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
No
Pot Size (mm)
140
Deciduous (Yes/No)
No
Drought Tolerant (Yes/No)
No
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
Yes
Evergreen (Yes/No)
Yes
Flower Colour
Magenta
Botanical Name
Boronia hetrophylla x pulchella Magenta Stars
Suitable for Hedges (Yes/No)
No
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
1m
Common Name
Boronia Magenta Stars
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
1m
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Flowering Months NT
Oct,Aug,Sep
Sheltered location (Yes/No)
Yes

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews