140mm Fairy Bells - Tetratheca thymifolia

I/N: 3820077
$12.76
Price correct as at Wed 24 Jul 2019 8:10:17pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Native to Australia, this is a small, evergreen plant with a cottage garden quality. This compact, lightly suckering and ever-flowering shrub produces masses of delicate mauve-pink pendent bell flowers. The flowers also last well in a posy.

  • Australian native
  • Low maintenance
  • Prolific flowering
  • Gardens or containers

Product Details

Material
plant
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:140 H:300 L:140
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:140 H:300 L:140
Common Name
Tetratheca Fairy Bells
Botanical Name
Tetratheca thymifolia
Pot Size (mm)
140
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
40cm
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
40cm
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
No
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Plant in well draining soil
Produces Flowers
Yes
Flower Colour
Purple
Evergreen
Yes
Deciduous
No
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Qld
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Flowering Months Vic
May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months NSW
May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months Qld
May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct
Flowering Months SA
May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months WA
May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months ACT
May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov

Product Downloads

Brochure
Download
Top of the content