140mm Dulcies Delight - Phebalium squamulosum

I/N: 3622812
$11.94
Price correct as at Wed 14 Nov 2018 10:37:24am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

A hardy compact shrub growing 1 - 1.2m x 1 - 1.2m. Small light green leaves with profuse bright yellow star flowers will appear from September to Late November. A great addition to any garden.

  • Add colour to your garden
  • Can be used for an informal hedge
  • Excellent cut flower

Product Details

Product Dimensions (mm)
W:140 H:300 L:140
Weight
1.2kg
Common Name
Phebalium Dulcies Delight
Botanical Name
Phebalium aff. squamulosum
Pot Size (mm)
140
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
1-1.2m
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
1-1.2m
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
Yes
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Produces Flowers
Yes
Flower Colour
Bright yellow
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Flowering Months Vic
Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months SA
Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months NT
Sep, Oct, Nov
Evergreen
Yes
Deciduous
No
Top of the content