140mm Crimson Lights - Syzygium australe

I/N: 3633844
$11.94
Price correct as at Wed 24 Jul 2019 7:56:48pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

A brilliant Lilly Pilly growing 2 - 3m x 1.5m, with a dense upright habit. Beautiful outstanding crimson new growth and fluffy white flowers from late Summer to Autumn will brighten your garden.

  • Excellent screening / hedging plant
  • Ideal for containers and topiary
  • An outstanding plant for any Australian garden or landscape

Product Details

Product Dimensions (mm)
W:140 H:300 L:140
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:140 H:300 L:140
Weight
1.2kg
Common Name
Syzygium Crimson Lights
Botanical Name
Syzygium australe Crimson Lights
Pot Size (mm)
140
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
3m
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
1.5m
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
Yes
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Flower Colour
White
Perfumed
No
Foliage Colour
Green with crimson new growth
Evergreen
Yes
Deciduous
No
Flowering Months Vic
Feb, Mar, Apr
Flowering Months SA
Feb, Mar, Apr
Flowering Months NT
Feb, Mar, Apr
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Top of the content