140mm Cascade Of Stars - Philotheca buxifolia

I/N: 3622820
$11.94
Price correct as at Mon 10 Dec 2018 7:56:44am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

A small shrub with an abundance of pink buds opening white in early Spring. This eye-catching variety is a ball of colour when in flower. When planting in pots or cascading over rocks this only grows 50cm.

  • Mass flowering in spring
  • Aromatic foliage
  • Can be used in many situations.

Product Details

Product Dimensions (mm)
W:140 H:140 L:300
Weight
1.2kg
Common Name
Wax flower
Botanical Name
Philotheca buxifolia
Pot Size (mm)
140
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
50cm
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
75cm
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
Yes
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Produces Flowers
Yes
Flower Colour
Pinkish/white
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Flowering Months Vic
Jun, Jul, Aug
Flowering Months SA
Jun, Jul, Aug
Flowering Months NT
Jun, Jul, Aug
Evergreen
Yes
Deciduous
No
Top of the content