Bunnings
Project listShopping cart

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Native Plant Wholesalers

140mm Candy Cones - Isopogon formosus x latifolius

No reviews yet

I/N: 3861575

No reviews yet

I/N: 3861575

Select your preferred purchase method

Features

  • Frost and drought tolerant
  • Fantastic long lasting cut flowers
  • Effective in containers
This Isopogon will make a striking feature for any garden with attractive dark green foliage and the unique mauve/pink cone-like flowers will add colour from September to December. Candy Cones grows 1.2m x 1m making it ideal for the smaller garden.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

140mm300mm140mm

Package

140mm300mm140mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 1.2kg

Specifications

Colour
Other
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
No
Produces Flowers (Yes/No)
Yes
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
No
Pot Size (mm)
140
Deciduous (Yes/No)
No
Drought Tolerant (Yes/No)
Yes
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
Yes
Evergreen (Yes/No)
Yes
Flower Colour
Mauve/pink
Botanical Name
Isopogon formosus x latifolius Candy Cones
Suitable for Hedges (Yes/No)
Yes
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
1.2m
Common Name
Isopogon Candy Cones
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
1m
Sheltered location (Yes/No)
No

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews