Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Native Plant Wholesalers

140mm Banksia Media Low Growing Form

No reviews yet

I/N: 3622154

No reviews yet

I/N: 3622154

Features

  • Striking yellow candle flowers
  • Ideal for garden beds, coastal gardens, embankments and landscaping
  • Drought and moderately frost tolerant
A hardy spreading shrub growing 1-2m x 1.5-2.5m. Yellow brown buds opening to well displayed golden yellow candles. Along with attractive dark green leathery slightly serrated foliage, making this plant a wonderful addition to any garden.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

140mm300mm140mm

Package

140mm300mm140mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 1.2kg

Specifications

Colour
Other
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Produces Flowers (Yes/No)
Yes
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Flowering Months SA
Jul,Aug,Jun,May,Mar,Apr
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
No
Pot Size (mm)
140
Deciduous (Yes/No)
No
Drought Tolerant (Yes/No)
Yes
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
No
Evergreen (Yes/No)
Yes
Flower Colour
Yellow
Botanical Name
Banksia media Low Growing Form
Suitable for Hedges (Yes/No)
Yes
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
1-2m
Common Name
Banksia Dwarf Golden Candles
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
1.5-2.5m
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Flowering Months NT
Mar,Jun,Jul,Aug,May,Apr
Sheltered location (Yes/No)
No

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews