Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Shades of Colour

140mm Arthropodium Te Puna - Arthropodium cirratum

3 (1)

I/N: 0146941

3 (1)

I/N: 0146941

Features

  • I produce sprays white flowers from Spring through to Summer
  • I am ideal for a low maintenance area
  • I am also a good edging plant, used in footpaths or driveways
I am a smaller form of Arthropodium cirratum. Drought tolerant and hardy, I am an evergreen clumping perennial with broad lush green foliage producing sprays of white flowers on upright stems from Spring into Summer. I require no maintenance or pruning to maintain my lush look and good shape. I am well suited to dry shaded areas. I work well in borders and under taller trees.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

140mm140mm400mm

Package

140mm400mm140mm

Specifications

Colour
Multi/Assorted
Material
Plant
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
No
Pot Size (mm)
140
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Perfumed (Yes/No)
No
Flower Colour
white
Botanical Name
Arthropodium cirratum 'Te Puna'
Planting Tips
I thrive in PART SHADE (Filtered Sun or Morning Sun). I grow 40cm high to 50cm wide,I need minimal water once established. I prefer a well drained soil.
Common Name
Arthropodium 'Te Puna'
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
0.5m
Foliage Colour
green
Sheltered location (Yes/No)
No
Produces Flowers (Yes/No)
Yes
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Flowering Months SA
Feb,Jan,Nov,Dec,Oct,Sep
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
Yes
Flowering Months NSW
Oct,Feb,Sep,Dec,Jan,Nov
Flowering Months ACT
Dec,Feb,Jan,Sep,Oct,Nov
Deciduous (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
Yes
Evergreen (Yes/No)
Yes
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
0.4m
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews