Bunnings logo with a piece of holly.
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Haar's Nursery

130mm Lavender Avonview - Lavandula

4.4 (22)

I/N: 3591723

4.4 (22)

I/N: 3591723

Select your preferred purchase method

Features

  • Ideal for borders, containers and rockeries
  • Fragrant silver, grey foliage with spikes of blue/purple flowers
  • Flowers from early spring through to autumn
Lavender Avonview is a long-blooming shrub with aromatic flowers and foliage. It features vibrant, dark blue flower heads with contrasting violet-purple bracts. Flowers are produced throughout the warmer months and all year round in hotter climates.

It features soft, bright greenish-grey foliage on a compact, bushy shrub to 80cm.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

125mm300mm125mm

Package

125mm300mm125mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 0.832kg

Specifications

Colour
Other
Model Name
130mm Lavender Avonview
Material
Plant
Perennial (Yes/No)
Yes
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Produces Flowers (Yes/No)
Yes
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
No
Pot Size (mm)
130
Drought Tolerant (Yes/No)
Yes
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
Yes
Perfumed (Yes/No)
Yes
Flower Colour
Blue/Purple
Botanical Name
Lavandula Spp.
Suitable for Hedges (Yes/No)
Yes
Planting Tips
Cut back after flowering to promote more flowers
Common Name
Lanvender Avonview
Biennial (Yes/No)
No
Sheltered location (Yes/No)
No

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews